Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Heat Sheets - Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 23 2013, 09:09 AM
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2013 04:42 PM
                  2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                  
                      LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:30 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
LA Champ Com:  1:42.95  1995        Baker, Baker                               
  DIV 2 MEET:  1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotlandvil
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Opelousas Catholic  'A'                              2:02.26 
     1) Amy Stelly                      2) Allison Purser                 
     3) Alia Stelly                     4) Sydney Dean                    
     5) Katie Aucoin                    6)                                
  2  Donaldsonville  'A'                                  2:00.52 
     1) Courtland Jenkins               2) Kaylynn Joseph                 
     3) Tuezde Joseph                   4) Ka'lynn Jupiter                
     5) Beaunca Lewis                   6) Tajanea Mercadel               
  3  North DeSoto  'A'                                    1:59.21 
     1) Raven Howard                    2) Fran Wilson                    
     3) Tericka Taylor                  4) Darby Smith                    
  4  Hosanna Christian  'A'                               1:58.79 
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Gina Patterson                 
     5) Brianna Williams                6) Kerri Williams                 
  5  Glen Oaks  'A'                                       1:55.00 
     1) Ja'Lyn Simon                    2) Teia Smith                     
     3) mykala lollis                   4) brittany williams              
     5) bryana scott                    6) deandrea smith                 
     7) valoria stewart                 8)                                
  6  Westminster Christian  'A'                           1:55.59 
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Alexis Milton                  
     3) Ronnie Trahan                   4) Martina Wright                 
     5) Mallory Lastrapes               6)                                
  7  Franklin  'A'                                        1:56.90 
     1) Destinee' Rice                  2) Wyneisha Jenkins               
     3) Robyn Rollins                   4) Fabein Small                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Xavier Prep  'A'                                     1:54.16 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kohi Brignac                   
     3) Christianne Baulden             4) Mykia Scott                    
     5) Kennedy Palmer                  6) Ijerna Donaldson               
  2  Iowa  'A'                                            1:54.14 
     1) Danielle Wilson                 2) Robin Taylor                   
     3) Tiny Charlot                    4) Brooklyn Ardoin                
  3  Menard  'A'                                          1:53.46 
     1) Hannah Deworth                  2) Jade Moreau                    
     3) Meg Morrison                    4) Rachel Engelsman               
     5) Madison Donnelly                6)                                
  4  Erath  'A'                                           1:53.44 
     1) Mia Allen                       2) Caitlyn Domingues              
     3) Lindsay Darby                   4) Ali Bourque                    
     5) Brentny Delcambre               6)                                
  5  Hamilton Christian  'A'                              1:48.24 
     1) Nique Griffin                   2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Tiana Lazard                    4) Symonne Texada                 
     5) Paris Alexander                 6) Maliyah Franklin               
     7) Elizabeth Perez                 8)                                
  6  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                              1:51.96 
     1) Courtney Dawsey                 2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Schuylar Ramsey                 4) Averielle Steward              
     5) Destiny Williams                6) Madison Lymon                  
     7) Elena Wisecarver                8) Anna Miller                    
  7  West Feliciana  'A'                                  1:52.88 
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Diamond Williams               
     3) Gabriel Berry                   4) Destiny Tuesno                 
     5) Jasmine Washington              6) Trutoria Brown                 
     7) Ebony Hall                      8) Dominique Dorsey               
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:37 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury         
LA Champ Com:  1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                       
                        B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         
  DIV 1 MEET:  1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                       
                        B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                      1:54.05 
     1) Morgan White                    2) J'Anesha Strong                
     3) Keira Geter                     4) Leondra Brousette              
     5) Jocelyn Walker                  6)                                
  2  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                   1:53.43 
     1) rian robinson                   2) Salaha Walker                  
     3) Dh'Creeion Glapion              4) Ronjanique Carter              
  3  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                       1:53.04 
     1) Marguerite Poche                2) Michaela Mitchell              
     3) Emilie Winder                   4) Emily Mitchell                 
     5) Victoria Gough                  6) Anne Marie Barfield            
  4  Northside  'A'                                       1:51.83 
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Jasmine Harmon                 
     3) Brachelle George                4) Dajah Guidry                   
     5) Kaysha Broussard                6) Jada Francis                   
     7) Kaysha Etienne                  8)                                
  5  Ruston  'A'                                          1:49.89 
     1) Alexus Hadnot                   2) Hannah Siegmund                
     3) Erin Goree                      4) Phynecia Richard               
     5) Tayanna Huntley                 6) Brittany Jenkins               
  6  West Jefferson  'A'                                  1:50.38 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
  7  Zachary  'A'                                         1:50.76 
     1) Nijah Lain                      2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Aisha Harbor                    4) Tia Coleman                    
     5) Terri Dawson                    6) LaQuea Schiele                 
     7) ShaQuea Schiele                 8)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lafayette  'A'                                       1:49.69 
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) Kayler Price                   
     3) Kiara Jones                     4) D’sharee Collins               
     5) Rebekah Markel                  6) Ky`Reon McBride                
  2  Thibodaux  'A'                                       1:49.65 
     1) Miannte' Guidry                 2) Joya Tardieff                  
     3) Macey Young                     4) Chelise Brown                  
     5) Joycelyn Daggs                  6)                                
  3  Dutchtown  'A'                                       1:48.49 
     1) Precious Semien                 2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Delacy Lewis                    4) Casey Richardson               
     5) Braley Bourque                  6)                                
  4  Scotlandville  'A'                                   1:47.41 
     1) D'Lacia Mckinley                2) Takyra Beverly                 
     3) Jaslyn Bowman                   4) Chelsea Daniel                 
  5  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                              1:44.12 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
     5) Ja'Mesia Stewart                6) Destiny Armstrong              
     7) Akosua Allen                    8) Andre'a Metoyer                
  6  St. Louis  'A'                                       1:44.29 
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Destinee Delahoussaye           6)                                
  7  McDonogh #35  'A'                                    1:45.04 
     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Marcquita Stalbert             
     3) Jamara Lewis                    4) Infinity Bradley               
     5) nikecia henry                   6) Kaitlynn Pratt                 
     7) tierrion glenn                  8)                                
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:42 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
LA Champ Com:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
  DIV 2 MEET:  1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Glen Oaks  'A'                                       1:40.95 
     1) Adrian Lloyd                    2) kentrell randolph              
     3) Ronnie Jyles                    4) Christian Walker               
     5) marquez butler                  6) carlos morgon                  
  2  Berwick  'A'                                         1:40.24 
     1) Josiah Gier                     2) Chad Vining                    
     3) Marquis Rogers                  4) Josh Miller                    
  3  Southern Lab  'A'                                    1:39.69 
     1) Titus Nelson                    2) Maalik Marshall                
     3) Curtian Williams                4) Xayier Bell                    
     5) De-Monte Lang                   6) Blake bailey                   
     7) Devin Dixon                     8)                                
  4  Baker  'A'                                           1:38.75 
     1) Michael Gosserand               2) K'Von Johson                   
     3) DeVonta Roddy                   4) Preston Bell                   
     5) Tyler Walker                    6) Rashawn Curtis                 
  5  Madison Prep  'A'                                    1:37.47 
     1) Tevin Henderson                 2) Derrick Pate                   
     3) Davarro Domino                  4) David Johnson                  
     5) Samate Moore                    6)                                
  6  North DeSoto  'A'                                    1:37.64 
     1) Justin Jenkins                  2) Enon Thompson                  
     3) Aurran Cooskie                  4) Tyler Smith                    
  7  Brusly  'A'                                          1:37.65 
     1) Terrence West                   2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Elijah Edwards                  4) Tyree Johnson                  
     5) Christopher Batiste             6) Robert Taylor                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lusher Charter  'A'                                  1:37.11 
     1) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo               2) Lorenzo Castro                 
     3) Jonathan Lambert                4) Antonius Prader                
     5) Willie Reed                     6)                                
  2  Crowley  'A'                                         1:36.88 
     1) Chanz Moore                     2) Thomas Cavell                  
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Tyler Castille                 
     5) Tyler Cradeur                   6) Curtis Broxton                 
  3  Landry, L.B.  'A'                                    1:36.87 
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald               
     3) Brandon Carter                  4) tillman sylve                  
     5) Deonte Gildersleeve             6)                                
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                              1:36.64 
     1) Brady Becerra                   2) Craig Rock                     
     3) Julian Brumfield                4) Kaylan Richardson              
     5) Chris Freese                    6)                                
  5  Curtis, John  'A'                                    1:34.02 
     1) Terrance Alexander              2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Sherman Badie                   4) Jacolby Cooper                 
     5) George Morera                   6) Henry Smith                    
     7) Austin Brown                    8)                                
  6  Franklin  'A'                                        1:34.29 
     1) Damien Williams                 2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Trey Rouchon                    4) Brennem Robinson               
     5) Trevions Rouchon                6)                                
  7  Dunham  'A'                                          1:34.72 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Austin Henriksen                4) Grayson Domingue               
     5) A.J. Holloway                   6)                                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:48 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
LA Champ Com:  1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
                        K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
  DIV 1 MEET:  1:29.69  2/21/2009   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton     
                        M Thomas, K Taylor, B Guarisco, A Rhorer          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Ascension  'A'                                  1:36.02 
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Tyler Briley                   
     3) Michael Sparrow                 4) Tyler Green                    
     5) Sione Palelei                   6)                                
  2  Northside  'A'                                       1:35.24 
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Lionel Alfred                  
     5) Damarcus Boutte                 6) Christian Miller               
     7) Isaiah Johnson                  8) Trevon Sheksnider              
  3  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                 1:35.23 
     1) Michael Flakes                  2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                 
  4  Breaux Bridge  'A'                                   1:35.21 
     1) Lamont Abraham                  2) Tyler Ledet                    
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Chandler Thomas                
  5  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                  1:34.77 
     1) Brian Verdin                    2) Kevin Lucien                   
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Thomas Johnson, Jr.            
  6  East St. John  'A'                                   1:35.01 
     1) Xavier Lewis                    2) Darius Lipps                   
     3) Lennard Davis                   4) Destin Stewart                 
     5) Troy Gerard                     6) Jacob Mcneil                   
  7  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                   1:35.10 
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Rashad Tobias                  
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Augustine  'A'                                   1:34.41 
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Dejan Murray                   
     3) Felix Farinas                   4) Graegg Holmes                  
     5) Lanord Fournette                6)                                
  2  Scotlandville  'A'                                   1:33.83 
     1) Ryan Hubbard                    2) Joseph Square                  
     3) Wayne Griffin                   4) Jimmy Williams                 
     5) John Thomas                     6) John Williams                  
  3  Zachary  'A'                                         1:33.28 
     1) Donald Gage                     2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                   
     5) Kentrell Fisher                 6) Durrell Joseph                 
     7) Bryan Bradford                  8) Darryl Anderson                
  4  Dutchtown  'A'                                       1:33.25 
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Justin Sampson                 
     3) Chris Collins                   4) Cory McBride                   
     5) Kajuan Coleman                  6)                                
  5  Karr, Edna  'A'                                      1:30.52 
     1) Renel Holmes                    2) Jermey Hicks                   
     3) Sharkieth Beverly               4) Edward Davis                   
     5) Desmond Holmes                  6) Christian Gilbert              
  6  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:31.03 
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                  
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Davis Richardson                6) Darius Leahman                 
  7  West Jefferson  'A'                                  1:31.42 
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                   
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                    
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:55 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
LA Champ Com:  5:06.24  2/20/2010   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
  DIV 2 MEET:  5:06.80  2006        Whitney Curry, St. Thomas Aquinas          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John        5:40.44 
  2  Mallory Robichaux                Menard              5:43.89 
  3  Hayley Schwab                    University L        5:49.39 
  4  Gabrielle Jennings               First Baptis        5:19.31 
  5  Addie Burleigh                   Catholic, Po        5:39.28 
  6  Hannah Deworth                   Menard              5:39.59 
  7  Alissa Lander                    Lakeside            5:52.09 
  8  Katie Keller                     Episcopal           5:52.24 
  9  Aislinn Roberts                  Lusher Chart        5:57.46 
 10  Amanda Moses                     Buckeye             6:13.83 
 11  Grace Bernard                    St. Thomas A        6:28.88 
 12  Callie Tucker                    Runnels             6:29.51 
 13  Gabby Terrebone                  Ursuline Aca        6:53.44 
 14  Taylor Bourque                   Delcambre           7:01.30 
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:04 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
LA Champ Com:  5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
  DIV 1 MEET:  5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Olivia Murphy                    Mandeville          5:36.43 
  2  Kaylei Esfeller                  Lafayette           5:39.50 
  3  Jeanee Romero                    Karr, Edna          5:52.18 
  4  Alison Ringle                    Parkway             5:20.09 
  5  Mia Meydrich                     Dominican           5:26.10 
  6  Kennedy Smith                    Baton Rouge         5:33.70 
  7  Quincy Middlebrooks              Benton              5:52.72 
  8  Emily Mouton                     Carencro            5:57.49 
  9  Adaiza Austin                    Ruston              6:00.68 
 10  Sarah Booth                      St. Louis           6:04.53 
 11  Kelsey Mayer                     Mt. Carmel          6:11.73 
 12  Deondra King                     Northside           6:17.08 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:12 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
LA Champ Com:  4:19.82  2003        Micheal Hendry, Catholic HS (BR)           
  DIV 2 MEET:  4:27.29  2/18/2012   Enrique Soto, Lakeside                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jacob Chicola                    Buckeye             4:48.56 
  2  Colton Cochran                   Simsboro            4:52.11 
  3  Ben Murrey                       Episcopal           4:55.18 
  4  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A        4:35.56 
  5  Enrique Soto                     Lakeside            4:39.62 
  6  Rontrevius Foreman               Crowley             4:44.29 
  7  Troy Porter                      Parkview Bap        4:55.72 
  8  Michael Downing                  Newman, Isad        5:05.28 
  9  Jake Johnson                     Runnels             5:11.98 
 10  Daylon Jones                     Ville Platte        5:13.62 
 11  Josh Babin                       Parkview Bap        5:19.22 
 12  David Johnson                    Madison Prep        5:22.23 
 13  Roderick Dominick                West St. Mar        5:31.16 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:20 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                  
LA Champ Com:  4:19.82  2003        Micheal Hendry, Catholic HS (BR)           
  DIV 1 MEET:  4:19.82  2003        Michael Hendry, Catholic High (BR)         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keith Aldrich                    Catholic, Ba        4:40.36 
  2  Taylor Bazo                      Parkway             4:41.06 
  3  Brett Olivier                    Fontaineblea        4:41.13 
  4  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's          4:24.53 
  5  Joseph St. Cyr                   Catholic, Ba        4:25.72 
  6  Kyle Soulant                     Archbishop S        4:38.34 
  7  Brandon Brunet                   South Lafour        4:42.83 
  8  Dylan Dunford                    Comeaux             4:45.45 
  9  Michael Maldonado                Brother Mart        4:46.22 
 10  Dylan Yates                      Brother Mart        4:47.04 
 11  Noah Martin                      Northshore          4:47.60 
 12  Dylan Heck                       Mandeville          4:47.77 
 13  Kaleb Shelton                    East Ascensi        4:48.15 
 14  Cade Marsh                       Walker              4:53.07 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:30 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
LA Champ Com:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
  DIV 2 MEET:   8.13  2/23/2008   Cassandra Tate, Loranger                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Reagan Darbonne                  Hackberry             10.91 
  2  Taylor Boudreaux                 Brusly                10.59 
  3  Ellery Hayden                    Episcopal             10.41 
  4  Whitney Adams                    Vinton                 9.89 
  5  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil           8.39 
  6  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart           9.22 
  7  Avery Rowan                      Newman, Isad           9.39 
  8  Antoinette Joseph                Ville Platte           9.90 
  9  Courtney Dawsey                  St. Thomas A          10.85 
 10                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Teia Smith                       Glen Oaks             10.59 
  3  Markel Thomas                    Westminster           10.36 
  4  Robin Taylor                     Iowa                   9.88 
  5  Ashley Wheeler                   Brusly                 9.01 
  6  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels                9.22 
  7  Raven Davis                      West Felicia           9.60 
  8  Fran Wilson                      North DeSoto          10.02 
  9  Ashley Hunley                    Buckeye               10.77 
 10                                                               
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:36 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
LA Champ Com:   8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                    
  DIV 1 MEET:   8.19  2004        Jennifer Glover, East Ascension              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ayonte Thomas                    East St. Joh          10.06 
  2  Terri Jackson                    Northshore             9.72 
  3  Kelsey Davis                     Slidell                9.69 
  4  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers           9.32 
  5  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers           8.12 
  6  Tylor Row                        St. Michael            8.77 
  7  Erin Payton                      Ehret, John            8.96 
  8  Victoria Gough                   St. Joseph's           9.53 
  9  Aaliyah Cummmings                Southwood              9.94 
 10  Savanah Lauchner                 Lafayette             10.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C          10.27 
  2  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge            9.77 
  3  Chelsea Fontenot                 Barbe                  9.66 
  4  Joya Tardieff                    Thibodaux              9.05 
  5  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge            8.25 
  6  Kiesha Jack                      Northside              8.26 
  7  Tayla Celestine                  Cabrini                8.98 
  8  Emily Mitchell                   St. Joseph's           9.61 
  9  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel             9.82 
 10  Armani Bennett                   Opelousas Ca          10.36 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:44 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC                
LA Champ Com:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                       
  DIV 2 MEET:   7.30  2/18/2012   Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nate Silar                       Vermilion Ca           8.85 
  2  Shane Marceaux                   Erath                  8.56 
  3  Tyler Cradeur                    Crowley                8.42 
  4  George Morera                    Curtis, John           8.18 
  5  Craig Rock                       St. Thomas A           7.54 
  6  Maalik Marshall                  Southern Lab           7.86 
  7  Terrence West                    Brusly                 7.86 
  8  Christian Boyd                   North DeSoto           8.29 
  9  Chuck Harlan                     Episcopal              8.66 
 10  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks              9.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Micheal Worthy                   Buckeye                8.96 
  2  Nickyle Milton                   Brusly                 8.64 
  3  Tony Westly                      East Ibervil           8.42 
  4  Kyler Jackson                    West St. Mar           8.15 
  5  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John           7.67 
  6  Damien Williams                  Franklin               7.78 
  7  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.           7.93 
  8  Brady Becerra                    St. Thomas A           8.36 
  9  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart           8.64 
 10  Demarcus Williams                North DeSoto           9.03 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:50 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC                
LA Champ Com:   7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                       
  DIV 1 MEET:   7.43  2004        Ryan Fontenot, Baton Rouge Magnet            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kareem Joyner                    East Jeffers           8.64 
  2  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R           8.43 
  3  John-Cody Krener                 St. Thomas M           8.30 
  4  Felix Farinas                    St. Augustin           8.13 
  5  Ken Ward                         Catholic, Ba           7.67 
  6  Tyler Hughes                     Dutchtown              7.82 
  7  Jamal Zenon                      Breaux Bridg           7.99 
  8  John Thomas                      Scotlandvill           8.16 
  9  Larry Boyd                       Hahnville              8.59 
 10  Nick Rebennack                   East Jeffers           9.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jay Daigle                       Mandeville             8.73 
  2  Dre'Marcus Tezeno                Opelousas Ca           8.45 
  3  Ryan Smith                       Holy Cross             8.27 
  4  Diyondre Henry                   Zachary                8.10 
  5  Albert Brock                     Chalmette              7.69 
  6  Darrell Nettles                  Istrouma               7.81 
  7  Davis Richardson                 Catholic, Ba           8.03 
  8  Devin Blackwell                  South Lafour           8.25 
  9  Christian Berry                  St. Paul's             8.55 
 10  Cantrell Picou                   Hahnville              8.97 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:57 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)              
LA Champ Com:   6.89  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington (SHRV)             
  DIV 2 MEET:   6.96  2/18/2012   Aleia Hobbs, McMain, Elea                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Destiny Tuesno                   West Felicia           7.90 
  3  Raven Davis                      West Felicia           7.89 
  4  Rhaya Marks                      West St. Mar           7.77 
  5  Aleia Hobbs                      McMain, Elea           7.09 
  6  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John           7.50 
  7  Alexis Milton                    Westminster            7.57 
  8  Martina Wright                   Westminster            7.80 
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  April Broussard                  Bell City              7.93 
  3  Baaheth Kirstan                  Madison Prep           7.87 
  4  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil           7.67 
  5  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep            7.27 
  6  Jade Moreau                      Menard                 7.42 
  7  Mikaela Campbell                 Sacred Heart           7.57 
  8  Kiana Ridley                     Hosanna Chri           7.81 
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ja'Lyn Simon                     Glen Oaks              7.93 
  3  Gina Patterson                   Hosanna Chri           7.86 
  4  Maiya Miles                      Donaldsonvil           7.65 
  5  Rachel Misher                    Episcopal              7.35 
  6  Kaylee Moore                     Catholic, Po           7.40 
  7  Caitlyn Domingues                Erath                  7.57 
  8  Mia Allen                        Erath                  7.85 
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:01 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)              
LA Champ Com:   6.89  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington (SHRV)             
  DIV 1 MEET:   6.99  2/18/2012   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Netikie Johnson                  Ellender, A.           7.75 
  2  Kelsey Thibodeaux                Lafayette              7.59 
  3  Darien Loup                      Lakeshore              7.59 
  4  Casey Richardson                 Dutchtown              7.34 
  5  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge            7.16 
  6  Alexia Fortenberry               West Jeffers           7.20 
  7  Takyra Beverly                   Scotlandvill           7.22 
  8  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H           7.34 
  9  Morgan White                     Byrd, C.E.             7.73 
 10  Jasmine Harmon                   Northside              7.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Autumn Lee                       Dutchtown              7.78 
  2  Alayna Wyre                      Baton Rouge            7.59 
  3  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi           7.55 
  4  Tori Williams                    Plaquemine             7.27 
  5  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35           7.17 
  6  Nicole Henderson                 McDonogh #35           7.18 
  7  Jessica Harris                   Slidell                7.25 
  8  Jaslyn Bowman                    Scotlandvill           7.53 
  9  Kaitlyn Fortuna                  Academy of O           7.63 
 10  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C           7.82 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:05 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
LA Champ Com:   6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                      
  DIV 2 MEET:   6.25  2/18/2012   Jeryl Brazil, Loranger                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kendall Brandon                  Oberlin                6.94 
  2  Peterson Edwards                 West St. Mar           6.89 
  3  Michael Gosserand                Baker                  6.86 
  4  Enon Thompson                    North DeSoto           6.77 
  5  Jeryl Brazil                     Loranger               6.28 
  6  Sherman Badie                    Curtis, John           6.63 
  7  Joseph Moses                     Christian Li           6.66 
  8  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin               6.82 
  9  Aurran Cooskie                   North DeSoto           6.91 
 10  Tyler Castille                   Crowley                6.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas Gros                      Ascension Ca           6.94 
  2  Devin Dixon                      Southern Lab           6.89 
  3  Derrick Pate                     Madison Prep           6.83 
  4  Damien Williams                  Franklin               6.76 
  5  Chris Lewis                      Lakeside               6.31 
  6  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John           6.49 
  7  Henry Woods                      Brusly                 6.72 
  8  Christian Walker                 Glen Oaks              6.82 
  9  handon etienne                   Westlake               6.91 
 10  Miguel Toefield                  Loranger               6.96 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:10 PM
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)             
LA Champ Com:   6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                      
  DIV 1 MEET:   6.35  2/19/2011   Trevor Sansone, Central, Bat                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Darius Lipps                     East St. Joh           6.73 
  2  Derrius Guice                    Catholic, Ba           6.68 
  3  Shyeem Thompson                  Thibodaux              6.68 
  4  Sione Palelei                    East Ascensi           6.57 
  5  Cory McBride                     Dutchtown              6.50 
  6  Hakeem Deggs                     Plaquemine             6.53 
  7  Shakier Ryan                     Northside              6.54 
  8  Micah Larkins                    Haughton               6.59 
  9  Tyler Briley                     East Ascensi           6.72 
 10  Michael Flakes                   Bourgeois, H           6.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ty Shilling                      Haughton               6.74 
  2  Dejan Murray                     St. Augustin           6.72 
  3  Khalil Thomas                    Catholic, Ba           6.64 
  4  Darrell Nettles                  Istrouma               6.57 
  5  Sharkieth Beverly                Karr, Edna             6.52 
  6  Jermey Hicks                     Karr, Edna             6.52 
  7  Leonard Fournette                St. Augustin           6.57 
  8  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers           6.63 
  9  Tevin Johnson                    Northside              6.72 
 10  Aaron Jenkins                    East Jeffers           6.75 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:15 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com:  2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                   
  DIV 2 MEET:  2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A        2:32.03 
  2  Clarissa Smith                   Holden              2:33.91 
  3  Mallory Robichaux                Menard              2:35.52 
  4  kaitlyn tunks                    Westlake            2:23.80 
  5  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A        2:29.88 
  6  Destiny Williams                 St. Thomas A        2:29.91 
  7  Marys Joseph                     Ascension Ca        2:36.93 
  8  Mallory Bartow                   Menard              2:39.33 
  9  Hannah Ivory                     Curtis, John        2:42.61 
 10  whitney eure                     Ascension Ca        2:43.52 
 11  Elizabeth Perez                  Hamilton Chr        2:43.54 
 12  Lidia Alcala                     Hathaway            2:44.83 
 13  Dynasty Williams                 Baker               2:46.40 
 14  Alia Stelly                      Opelousas Ca        2:47.85 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:20 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com:  2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                   
  DIV 1 MEET:  2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amber Campbell                   Carencro            2:30.86 
  2  Ky`Reon McBride                  Lafayette           2:31.84 
  3  Destiny Armstrong                Baton Rouge         2:32.26 
  4  Kaylei Esfeller                  Lafayette           2:19.82 
  5  Madison McDaniel                 St. Scholast        2:27.14 
  6  Meri Hebert                      Baton Rouge         2:30.52 
  7  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville          2:34.91 
  8  J'Anesha Strong                  Byrd, C.E.          2:35.55 
  9  Asia Faulk                       Northside           2:36.99 
 10  Carlie Calais                    Cecilia             2:38.38 
 11  Claire Crosby                    Mandeville          2:40.41 
 12  Dakota Wing                      Houston, Sam        2:41.01 
 13  rajanae morris                   East St. Joh        2:45.76 
 14  Skyla Verdin                     Ellender, A.        2:47.30 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:25 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
LA Champ Com:  1:56.64  2000        Tomario Thomas, Bossier                    
  DIV 2 MEET:  1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Chr              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henry Smith                      Curtis, John        2:06.68 
  2  Rontrevius Foreman               Crowley             2:08.83 
  3  Hank Patrick                     University L        2:09.87 
  4  Tommy Brocato                    St. Thomas A        2:00.41 
  5  Austin Brown                     Curtis, John        2:05.44 
  6  Jesse Hood                       Ascension Ca        2:05.50 
  7  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr        2:10.50 
  8  Ontario Lejeune                  Brusly              2:14.01 
  9  Joel Smith                       Parkview Bap        2:14.15 
 10  Ben Mass                         Episcopal           2:15.91 
 11  Reid Scott                       Catholic, Po        2:17.87 
 12  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire        2:19.99 
 13  William Woods                    West Felicia        2:21.05 
 14  Cole Peterson                    North DeSoto        2:21.29 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:30 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                
LA Champ Com:  1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop R                
  DIV 1 MEET:  1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop R                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alex Holden                      Northshore          2:02.34 
  2  Ryan Palmisano                   Catholic, Ba        2:02.85 
  3  Dionte Hunt                      Karr, Edna          2:02.94 
  4  Zachary Albright                 St. Paul's          1:58.65 
  5  Jack Wilkes                      Airline             1:58.73 
  6  Matthew Rhorer                   Catholic, Ba        1:59.43 
  7  Jevaughn Albert                  East St. Joh        2:03.64 
  8  Landon Hazel                     Walker              2:04.58 
  9  John Neal                        Northshore          2:05.13 
 10  Colby Lavergne                   Comeaux             2:05.16 
 11  Sean Washington                  New Iberia          2:05.65 
 12  John Williams                    Scotlandvill        2:06.02 
 13  Kyler Perrault                   Carencro            2:06.65 
 14  Jonathan Brown                   St. Louis           2:06.65 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:40 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
LA Champ Com:  56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
  DIV 2 MEET:  58.62  2/18/2012   Kayla Quincy, Xavier Prep                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Beaunca Lewis                    Donaldsonvil        1:03.61 
  2  Monae Lewis                      Curtis, John        1:03.53 
  3  Symonne Texada                   Hamilton Chr        1:03.38 
  4  Keionne Octave                   East Ibervil        1:02.88 
  5  Hannah Deworth                   Menard              1:02.32 
  6  Bayleigh Butler                  Lusher Chart        1:02.73 
  7  Averielle Steward                St. Thomas A        1:02.76 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shannon Ray                      Xavier Prep         1:02.17 
  2  Jade Moreau                      Menard              1:02.11 
  3  mykala lollis                    Glen Oaks           1:01.64 
  4  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil        1:01.36 
  5  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr          59.80 
  6  kaitlyn tunks                    Westlake            1:00.45 
  7  Keterra Harris                   St. Mary's A        1:00.73 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:45 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)         
LA Champ Com:  56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet           
  DIV 1 MEET:  56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  rajanae morris                   East St. Joh        1:02.26 
  2  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C        1:02.26 
  3  Nijah Lain                       Zachary             1:02.22 
  4  Jennifer Brown                   Zachary             1:01.78 
  5  Ariane Williams                  East Ascensi        1:01.17 
  6  Precious Semien                  Dutchtown           1:01.22 
  7  Vanessa Williams                 Bourgeois, H        1:01.27 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shondalyn Jasmine                St. Louis           1:00.98 
  2  Kayla Thompson                   Baton Rouge         1:00.88 
  3  Diamond Washington               West Jeffers        1:00.87 
  4  Hannah Siegmund                  Ruston              1:00.85 
  5  Marcquita Stalbert               McDonogh #35          58.08 
  6  Brianna Soram                    St. Louis             58.74 
  7  D’sharee Collins                 Lafayette             59.19 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:50 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
LA Champ Com:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
  DIV 2 MEET:  49.17  2004        Reginald Dardar, Cecilia HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Christian Walker                 Glen Oaks             55.18 
  2  Xayier Bell                      Southern Lab          54.96 
  3  Ben Avery                        Hamilton Chr          54.93 
  4  Malik Antoine                    University L          54.82 
  5  Josph johnson                    Ville Platte          53.88 
  6  Corey Cole                       Erath                 54.21 
  7  Davarro Domino                   Madison Prep          54.71 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas Cavell                    Crowley               53.82 
  2  Trey Rouchon                     Franklin              53.10 
  3  Mark Ruffin                      Franklin              53.10 
  4  keion davis                      Landry, L.B.          52.96 
  5  Jacolby Cooper                   Curtis, John          50.06 
  6  Henry Woods                      Brusly                50.52 
  7  Kirk Poullard                    Crowley               52.69 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:55 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
LA Champ Com:  48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                
  DIV 1 MEET:  48.43  2006        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gary Blanchard                   Sulphur               52.68 
  2  Jimmy Williams                   Scotlandvill          52.62 
  3  Phillip Rodman                   Catholic, Ba          52.55 
  4  Brian Smith                      Higgins, L.W          52.44 
  5  Darius Birden                    Higgins, L.W          51.83 
  6  Desmond Holmes                   Karr, Edna            52.28 
  7  John Williams                    Scotlandvill          52.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christian Gilbert                Karr, Edna            51.46 
  2  DJ Woodard                       Catholic, Ba          50.83 
  3  Lamont Abraham                   Breaux Bridg          50.81 
  4  Jessie Cole                      Zachary               50.69 
  5  Brian Verdin                     Ellender, A.          50.03 
  6  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers          50.30 
  7  Brian Hunt                       Archbishop R          50.55 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 5:05 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:   9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
LA Champ Com:   9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
  DIV 2 MEET:  10:07.17  2004        St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aquinas    
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         11:19.30 
     1) Olivia Fulmer                   2) Madeline Olinde                
     3) Addie Burleigh                  4) Julia Smith                    
  2  Glen Oaks  'A'                                      11:52.43 
     1) Teia Smith                      2) breea gross                    
     3) derica hooper                   4) mykala lollis                  
     5) terrica martin                  6) aziyza stewart                 
  3  Ascension Catholic  'A'                             11:52.84 
     1) Mariana Cuervo                  2) catherine eure                 
     3) whitney eure                    4) Marys Joseph                   
     5) Victoria Eure                   6) Danielle Giroir                
     7) Stephanie Breaux                8) breanna bernard                
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             10:39.05 
     1) Bobbi Amar                      2) Elena Wisecarver               
     3) Lauren Hebert                   4) Destiny Williams               
     5) Grace Bernard                   6) Victoria Burke                 
  5  Episcopal  'A'                                      11:06.64 
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Alicia Stamey                  
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Elizabeth Prutz                
     5) Megan Stauss                    6) Sissy Bowers                   
  6  Menard  'A'                                         11:11.61 
     1) Mallory Bartow                  2) Rachel Engelsman               
     3) Avery Long                      4) Meg Morrison                   
     5) Mallory Robichaux               6)                                
  7  Hamilton Christian  'A'                             12:22.74 
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Paris Alexander                
     3) Ashley Fuselier                 4) Brooke Stracener               
     5) Maliyah Franklin                6) Sydney Landry                  
  8  Ursuline Academy  'A'                               12:23.14 
     1) Bailey Clouatre                 2) Gabby Terrebone                
     3) Liza Hoeffner                   4) Lauren Walker                  
     5) Ashley Mckay                    6)                                
  9  Xavier Prep  'A'                                    12:53.03 
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Kia Jackson                    
     3) Marquita Cunningham             4) Kaylin Bishop                  
     5) Kylie Bates                     6) Emani Carr                     
     7) Shante Johnson                  8)                                
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 5:20 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
LA Champ Com:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
  DIV 1 MEET:  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Scholastica  'A'                                10:27.28 
     1) Maddie Blank                    2) Carley Boyce                   
     3) Brice Davis                     4) Madison McDaniel               
  2  Dominican  'A'                                      10:33.40 
     1) Lisa Sakamoto                   2) Ellen Barkemeyer               
     3) Rachel Lindstrom                4) Mia Meydrich                   
     5) Claire Fox                      6) Anne Buchert                   
  3  Parkway  'A'                                        10:35.32 
     1) Alison Ringle                   2) Jessica McGuffee               
     3) Jayni Wilcher                   4) Sara Funderburk                
     5) Destiny McGaffey                6) Alayna Nevins                  
  4  Lafayette  'A'                                      10:05.38 
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Alice Huang                     6) Kiara Jones                    
  5  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             10:20.38 
     1) Kennedy Smith                   2) Akosua Allen                   
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Meri Hebert                    
     5) Paula Mensah                    6) Stefani Maris                  
     7) Mary Scott                      8) Kaitlyn Mattox                 
  6  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      10:20.39 
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Annie Peek                     
     3) Mary LaHaye                     4) Andre Laville                  
     5) Elise Richard                   6) Christina Hodson               
  7  Mandeville  'A'                                     10:43.02 
     1) Kylie Touchard                  2) Claire Crosby                  
     3) Lauren MacKenzie                4) Olivia Murphy                  
     5) Amber Jackson                   6)                                
  8  Cabrini  'A'                                        11:05.92 
     1) Janie Golden                    2) Courtney Schmitt               
     3) Anna Vandercook                 4) Rebecca Wick                   
  9  Northside  'A'                                      11:26.74 
     1) Asia Faulk                      2) Deondra King                   
     3) Danielle Rogers                 4) Kaysha Broussard               
 10  Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     11:50.50 
     1) Sarah Bond                      2) Kelsey Mayer                   
     3) Rachel Scurria                  4) Lauren Torsch                  
     5) Ashley Freese                   6)                                
 11  East St. John  'A'                                  12:19.75 
     1) Bishan Caston                   2) Caitlynn Marshall              
     3) Cecilla Woods                   4) rajanae morris                 
     5) faith placide                   6)                                
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 5:35 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
LA Champ Com:  8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker           
  DIV 2 MEET:  8:30.15  2004        Episcopal (BR), Episcopal (BR)             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Curtis, John  'A'                                    9:03.09 
     1) Lane Treadway                   2) Matt Feehan                    
     3) Christian Paz                   4) Dustin Kinard                  
     5) Devyn Keith                     6) Henry Smith                    
     7) Austin Brown                    8)                                
  2  Crowley  'A'                                         9:03.76 
     1) Alex Domingue                   2) Rontrevius Foreman             
     3) Leighton Killmer                4) Kirk Poullard                  
     5) Thomas Cavell                   6) Eric Lacombe                   
  3  Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                          9:28.24 
     1) Mason Ramagos                   2) Tracy Aucoin                   
     3) Hays Bondy                      4) Reid Scott                     
     5) David Smith                     6)                                
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                              8:46.12 
     1) Brady Becerra                   2) Andrew Jordan                  
     3) Craig Rock                      4) Tommy Brocato                  
     5) Dylan Crossie                   6) Chris Freese                   
     7) Sean Adams                      8) Ben Schnadelbach               
  5  Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                   8:57.40 
     1) Miquel James                    2) Kalon Bergeron                 
     3) Leonel Moreno                   4) Austin Ballow                  
  6  Episcopal  'A'                                       9:03.08 
     1) Bryan Stamey                    2) Chuck Harlan                   
     3) Wesley Brown                    4) Christian Johnson              
     5) Ben Murrey                      6) Ben Mass                       
  7  University Lab  'A'                                  9:47.76 
     1) Tyler Overton                   2) Malik Antoine                  
     3) Logan Firnberg                  4) Hank Patrick                   
     5) Logan Hall                      6) Wes Swain                      
  8  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                 9:53.51 
     1) Ben Soullier                    2) Michael Brown                  
     3) Walter Lapeyre                  4) Michael Downing                
  9  Franklin  'A'                                        9:57.64 
     1) Larry Grimm                     2) Michael Rouchon                
     3) Quentin Rhine                   4) Brandon Brown                  
     5) Payton Ware                     6) Shon Johnson                   
 10  Berwick  'A'                                        10:05.46 
     1) Chad Vining                     2) Neal Theriot                   
     3) Cameron Perera                  4) Jason Cavalier                 
 11  Ascension Catholic  'A'                             10:05.49 
     1) thomas daigle                   2) Hayes Rousseau                 
     3) Jordan Zeringue                 4) luke spano                     
     5) lee oubre                       6) Jesse Hood                     
 12  Glen Oaks  'A'                                      10:32.42 
     1) Adrian Lloyd                    2) carlos morgon                  
     3) kentrell randolph               4) Christian Walker               
     5) Ronnie Jyles                    6)                                
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 5:50 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)     
LA Champ Com:  8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker           
  DIV 1 MEET:  8:13.77  2/18/2012   St. Paul's, St. Paul's                     
                        C Bergeron, N Taylor, Z Albright, S Brewster      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                              8:38.57 
     1) Marcus Tiner                    2) Jonathan Thomas                
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Ryan Burrell                   
     5) Patrick Jefferson               6) joseph Bourgeois               
     7) Jerahmeel Wilson                8)                                
  2  Mandeville  'A'                                      8:40.28 
     1) Conner Joslin                   2) Dylan Heck                     
     3) Clifton Arnold                  4) Mac McGuire                    
  3  Brother Martin  'A'                                  8:50.32 
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado              
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Avery Provenzano               
     5) Jonathon Fry                    6) Felipe Pelaez                  
  4  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                           8:16.91 
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                 
     5) Austin Robert                   6) David Aguillard                
  5  Ruston  'A'                                          8:28.74 
     1) Dom Cheffin                     2) James Davison                  
     3) Nic McWilliams                  4) Emmanuel Gwan                  
     5) Jonathan Jackson                6) Derrion Griffin                
  6  St. Paul's  'A'                                      8:32.93 
     1) Spencer Albright                2) Zachary Albright               
     3) Michael Burke                   4) Nicholas Taylor                
     5) Kraemer Jackson                 6) Don Lipani                     
  7  Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                 8:56.14 
     1) Kyle Soulant                    2) Keith Mendoza                  
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Corey Harris                   
     5) Scott Vedros                    6) Landon Caceras                 
  8  East St. John  'A'                                   9:00.19 
     1) Jevaughn Albert                 2) Dequan Cross                   
     3) Darren Darrensburg              4) Donald Stirgus                 
     5) Chad Murray                     6)                                
  9  Karr, Edna  'A'                                      9:00.58 
     1) Dionte Hunt                     2) Jerry Martin                   
     3) Kaylon Beverly                  4) Warren Martin                  
     5) Leon Ymanuel                    6)                                
 10  Lafayette  'A'                                       9:00.59 
     1) Keenan Thompson                 2) Jordan Konow                   
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) Regan Lemaire                  
 11  Benton  'A'                                          9:00.84 
     1) Drake Heinz                     2) Alex Whittington               
     3) Brandon Lewis                   4) Ryder Miller                   
     5) Garrett Gibson                  6) Hunter Hendricks               
 12  Scotlandville  'A'                                   9:06.71 
     1) Migel Decuir                    2) Terrell Pierre                 
     3) John Thomas                     4) Brandon Barber                 
     5) Raylen Cage                     6) James Smith                    
 13  Walker  'A'                                          9:09.14 
     1) Landon Hazel                    2) Cade Marsh                     
     3) Mason Lane                      4) Shawn Holland                  
 14  East Ascension  'A'                                  9:13.13 
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Riley Blanchard                
     3) Kaleb Shelton                   4) Justin Thompson                
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 6:50 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
LA Champ Com:  10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
  DIV 2 MEET:  10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alicia Stamey                    Episcopal          13:07.24 
  2  Mallory Bartow                   Menard             13:12.87 
  3  Dynasty Williams                 Baker              13:15.44 
  4  Clarissa Smith                   Holden             11:50.65 
  5  Kaitlin Tanner                   Loyola             12:02.31 
  6  Bobbi Amar                       St. Thomas A       12:05.09 
  7  Stephanie Breaux                 Ascension Ca       13:28.86 
  8  breanna bernard                  Ascension Ca       13:38.51 
  9  Lauren Walker                    Ursuline Aca       13:40.96 
 10  Kelley Robichaux                 Menard             13:54.45 
 11  Mary Maher                       Ursuline Aca       14:29.44 
 12  Brooke Walker                    Lakeside           15:38.81 
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 7:05 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
LA Champ Com:  11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn BR              
  DIV 1 MEET:  11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kylie Touchard                   Mandeville         12:32.33 
  2  Sam Pavlovich                    Houston, Sam       12:32.72 
  3  Andree Laville                   St. Joseph's       12:36.28 
  4  Alexa Breaux                     Vandebilt Ca       12:03.55 
  5  Carley Boyce                     St. Scholast       12:13.74 
  6  Lisa Sakamoto                    Dominican          12:30.39 
  7  Mary LaHaye                      St. Joseph's       12:40.31 
  8  Asia Faulk                       Northside          12:54.76 
  9  Alice Huang                      Lafayette          13:20.27 
 10  Ally Seals                       St. Scholast       13:33.52 
 11  haile gilroy                     Barbe              13:39.83 
 12  Amber Ferguson                   Denham Sprin       13:42.03 
 13  Rylie McConnell                  Parkway            14:18.55 
 14  Cassidy Cummings                 Parkway            14:19.05 
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 7:20 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
LA Champ Com:  9:39.66  2006        Alan Sticker, Pineville                    
  DIV 2 MEET:  9:47.92  2006        Kasey Baker, Choudrant                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bryan Stamey                     Episcopal          10:29.11 
  2  Zach Capello                     Ascension Ca       10:32.21 
  3  Andrew Brouillette               Runnels            10:32.25 
  4  Christian Johnson                Episcopal           9:58.46 
  5  Leonel Moreno                    Sumner, Jewe        9:59.47 
  6  Devyn Keith                      Curtis, John       10:01.69 
  7  Clayton O'Callaghan              Catholic, Po       10:34.99 
  8  Andrew Jordan                    St. Thomas A       10:49.19 
  9  Christian Paz                    Curtis, John       10:58.78 
 10  Jonathan Jeffcoat                Patterson          11:03.61 
 11  Randy Carter, Jr.                Jehovah-Jire       11:06.58 
 12  Trey Capello                     Ascension Ca       11:06.76 
 13  Ben Schnadelbach                 St. Thomas A       11:07.32 
 14  Eric Greene                      Lakeside           11:08.24 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 7:35 PM
 FINAL
FH Composite:  9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL                
LA Champ Com:  9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol              
  DIV 1 MEET:  9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  beau robinson                    Hahnville          10:13.81 
  2  bryce robinson                   Hahnville          10:14.79 
  3  Brandt Green                     Catholic, Ba       10:17.54 
  4  Brady Warren                     Walker             10:05.53 
  5  Kraemer Jackson                  St. Paul's         10:09.86 
  6  Don Lipani                       St. Paul's         10:10.83 
  7  Pierce Hill                      Catholic, Ba       10:23.58 
  8  Conner Killian                   Archbishop R       10:27.71 
  9  Leo Frilot                       Baton Rouge        10:31.24 
 10  Dylan Oliver                     Northwood, S       10:37.97 
 11  Andrew Gathman                   Holy Cross         10:38.99 
 12  Lucas Moncla                     Parkway            10:44.28 
 13  Brandon Lewis-Graham             Captain Shre       10:46.85 
 14  Jesse Morris                     Houston, Sam       10:47.33 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 7:50 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
LA Champ Com:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
  DIV 2 MEET:  4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Boston   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  North DeSoto  'A'                                    5:02.66 
     1) Raven Howard                    2) Fran Wilson                    
     3) Tericka Taylor                  4) Darby Smith                    
  4  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                4:58.37 
     1) Alysia Terry                    2) Ashley Mckay                   
     3) Bailey Clouatre                 4) Alexandria Vicari              
     5) Lauren Porche                   6)                                
  5  Episcopal  'A'                                       4:44.04 
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Jessica Fischer                
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Elizabeth Prutz                
     5) Nicole Newton                   6) Rachel Misher                  
  6  Ascension Catholic  'A'                              4:45.65 
     1) Victoria Eure                   2) breanna bernard                
     3) Stephanie Breaux                4) catherine eure                 
     5) whitney eure                    6) Danielle Giroir                
  7  West Feliciana  'A'                                  4:48.63 
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Trutoria Brown                 
     3) Gabriel Berry                   4) Jasmine Washington             
     5) Jasmine Whitaker                6) Brittany Stagg                 
     7) Jeranique Wilson                8) Ebony Hall                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Glen Oaks  'A'                                       4:39.84 
     1) Ja'Lyn Simon                    2) breea gross                    
     3) mykala lollis                   4) Teia Smith                     
     5) derica hooper                   6) terrica martin                 
  2  Newman, Isadore  'A'                                 4:34.70 
     1) Avery Rowan                     2) Danielle Wharton               
     3) Tiffany Wilson                  4) Peyton LeCorgne                
     5) Jamie Hawkins                   6)                                
  3  Xavier Prep  'A'                                     4:34.40 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kennedy Palmer                 
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Mykia Scott                    
     5) Christianne Baulden             6) Marquita Cunningham            
     7) Kohi Brignac                    8) Kia Jackson                    
  4  Lusher Charter  'A'                                  4:33.37 
     1) Amy Turner                      2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo              
     3) Aislinn Roberts                 4) Bayleigh Butler                
  5  Hamilton Christian  'A'                              4:17.02 
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Tiana Lazard                   
     3) Symonne Texada                  4) Nique Griffin                  
     5) Elizabeth Perez                 6) Paris Alexander                
     7) Maliyah Franklin                8)                                
  6  Menard  'A'                                          4:25.36 
     1) Hannah Deworth                  2) Rachel Engelsman               
     3) Meg Morrison                    4) Madison Donnelly               
     5) Jade Moreau                     6) Mallory Robichaux              
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                              4:33.25 
     1) Schuylar Ramsey                 2) Crystal Rock                   
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Destiny Williams               
     5) Elena Wisecarver                6) Lauren Hebert                  
     7) Anna Miller                     8) Madison Lymon                  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 8:00 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
LA Champ Com:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
  DIV 1 MEET:  3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magn       
                        J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East St. John  'A'                                   4:36.27 
     1) Bianca Holmes                   2) ann marie jenkins              
     3) Keilah Scott                    4) rajanae morris                 
     5) Cecilla Woods                   6) faith placide                  
  2  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                   4:34.22 
     1) rian robinson                   2) Salaha Walker                  
     3) Dh'Creeion Glapion              4) Ronjanique Carter              
  3  Northside  'A'                                       4:31.24 
     1) Kaysha Broussard                2) Jasmine Harmon                 
     3) Kiesha Jack                     4) Asia Faulk                     
     5) Brachelle George                6) Deondra King                   
  4  West Jefferson  'A'                                  4:30.54 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
  5  Scotlandville  'A'                                   4:25.65 
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                  
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
     5) LeShea Williams                 6) Kenyuana Cobbings              
  6  Ruston  'A'                                          4:28.62 
     1) Hannah Siegmund                 2) Alexus Hadnot                  
     3) Ebenae Eddy                     4) Adaiza Austin                  
     5) Phynecia Richard                6) Brittany Jenkins               
  7  Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                      4:29.11 
     1) Morgan White                    2) J'Anesha Strong                
     3) Keira Geter                     4) Leondra Brousette              
     5) Jocelyn Walker                  6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Scholastica  'A'                                 4:21.88 
     1) Maddie Blank                    2) Carley Boyce                   
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Madison McDaniel               
     5) Marisol Moreno                  6) Brice Davis                    
  2  Zachary  'A'                                         4:18.82 
     1) Jennifer Brown                  2) LaQuea Schiele                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                     
     5) ShaQuea Schiele                 6) Aisha Harbor                   
     7) Terri Dawson                    8)                                
  3  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                       4:18.81 
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Emily Mitchell                 
     3) Elise Richard                   4) Annie Peek                     
     5) Christina Hodson                6) Michaela Mitchell              
  4  Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                 4:17.45 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Mikayla Moss                   
     3) Brittany Soileau                4) Raven Scott                    
  5  St. Louis  'A'                                       4:06.79 
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine              
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                  
     5) Destinee Delahoussaye           6)                                
  6  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                              4:09.39 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Kayla Thompson                 
     5) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            6) Akosua Allen                   
     7) Ja'Mesia Stewart                8) Alexandria Henderson           
  7  Lafayette  'A'                                       4:10.57 
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                
     5) Kiara Jones                     6) Kelsey Thibodeaux              
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 8:10 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
LA Champ Com:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
  DIV 2 MEET:  3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  North DeSoto  'A'                                    4:00.05 
     1) Justin Jenkins                  2) Christian Boyd                 
     3) Tyler Smith                     4) Demarcus Williams              
  2  Glen Oaks  'A'                                       3:59.77 
     1) Ronnie Jyles                    2) Christian Walker               
     3) kentrell randolph               4) carlos morgon                  
     5) marquez butler                  6)                                
  3  Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                          3:57.25 
     1) Andrew Jarreau                  2) Mason Ramagos                  
     3) David Smith                     4) Reid Scott                     
     5) Tracy Aucoin                    6)                                
  4  Ascension Catholic  'A'                              3:55.87 
     1) Jesse Hood                      2) Thomas Gros                    
     3) Wade Bailey                     4) Zach Capello                   
     5) Hayes Rousseau                  6) lee oubre                      
     7) Trey Capello                    8)                                
  5  Madison Prep  'A'                                    3:52.37 
     1) Tevin Henderson                 2) Davarro Domino                 
     3) David Johnson                   4) Samate Moore                   
     5) Derrick Pate                    6)                                
  6  Southern Lab  'A'                                    3:53.91 
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Maalik Marshall                
     3) Curtian Williams                4) Titus Nelson                   
     5) Devante Bailey                  6) Xayier Bell                    
  7  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                    3:55.46 
     1) Rodney Major                    2) Lionel Williams                
     3) Willie King                     4) Marquise Mars                  
     5) Keanon Scott                    6) Eugene Brazley                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Episcopal  'A'                                       3:43.95 
     1) James McGaugh                   2) Jarrell Rogers                 
     3) William D'Armond                4) Chuck Harlan                   
     5) Bryan Stamey                    6) James Davis                    
     7) Wesley Brown                    8) Christian Johnson              
  2  Franklin  'A'                                        3:41.72 
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Damien Williams                 4) Shon Johnson                   
     5) Simieon Theodile                6) Michael Rouchon                
     7) Larry Grimm                     8) Brennem Robinson               
  3  Lusher Charter  'A'                                  3:41.24 
     1) Antonius Prader                 2) Ricky Theyard                  
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo              
     5) Ralph Jones                     6) Ryan Marrero                   
  4  Crowley  'A'                                         3:39.86 
     1) Chanz Moore                     2) Thomas Cavell                  
     3) Tyler Castille                  4) Kirk Poullard                  
     5) Tyler Cradeur                   6) Rontrevius Foreman             
  5  Curtis, John  'A'                                    3:33.14 
     1) Henry Smith                     2) George Morera                  
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Jacolby Cooper                 
     5) Dustin Kinard                   6) Richard Allen                  
     7) Terrance Alexander              8) Josiah Pernicaro               
  6  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                              3:37.61 
     1) Brady Becerra                   2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) Julian Brumfield                4) Craig Rock                     
     5) Kaylan Richardson               6) Dylan Crossie                  
     7) Chris Freese                    8) Bryon Garrity                  
  7  Brusly  'A'                                          3:37.98 
     1) Ontario Lejeune                 2) Henry Woods                    
     3) Terrence West                   4) Elijah Edwards                 
     5) Tyree Johnson                   6) Robert Taylor                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 8:20 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
LA Champ Com:  3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)               
                        R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
  DIV 1 MEET:  3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mandeville  'A'                                      3:49.30 
     1) Massimo Vanchei                 2) Dylan Heck                     
     3) Council Smith                   4) Mac McGuire                    
     5) Clifton Arnold                  6)                                
  2  Opelousas Catholic  'A'                              3:45.65 
     1) ike leger                       2) darrius berard                 
     3) Collins Roberts                 4) Christian Boutte               
     5) Mandell Sam                     6)                                
  3  Brother Martin  'A'                                  3:40.88 
     1) Benton Brown                    2) Joshua Moore                   
     3) Jared Robinson                  4) Matthew Guidry                 
     5) Dylan Yates                     6) Derek Delahoussaye             
  4  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                              3:40.85 
     1) Marcus Tiner                    2) Jason Martin                   
     3) Jonathan Thomas                 4) Jackie Clayton                 
     5) Jeremy Wall                     6) Jerahmeel Wilson               
     7) Ryan Burrell                    8)                                
  5  Scotlandville  'A'                                   3:37.39 
     1) John Williams                   2) Jimmy Williams                 
     3) Jaylin Thomas                   4) Migel Decuir                   
     5) Wayne Griffin                   6) Terrell Pierre                 
  6  Northside  'A'                                       3:38.18 
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Tevin Johnson                  
     3) Shakier Ryan                    4) Alton Smothers                 
     5) Lionel Alfred                   6) Isaiah Johnson                 
     7) Trevon Sheksnider               8)                                
  7  Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                  3:38.80 
     1) Brian Verdin                    2) Kevin Lucien                   
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Thomas Johnson, Jr.            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ruston  'A'                                          3:37.20 
     1) Tony Caesar                     2) Dom Cheffin                    
     3) Emmanuel Gwan                   4) Travis Woods                   
     5) Jamarius Washington             6) Jamarrion Harris               
  2  East St. John  'A'                                   3:35.77 
     1) Jevaughn Albert                 2) Darren Darrensburg             
     3) Donald Stirgus                  4) Dequan Cross                   
     5) Chad Murray                     6)                                
  3  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                   3:35.47 
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Isiah Johnson                  
     3) Darius Birden                   4) Rashad Tobias                  
  4  Zachary  'A'                                         3:34.67 
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Sharod Banks                   
     3) Durrell Joseph                  4) Jessie Cole                    
     5) Bryan Bradford                  6) Darryl Anderson                
     7) Kentrell Fisher                 8) Donald Gage                    
  5  Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                           3:27.48 
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Davis Richardson               
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                     
     5) Darius Leahman                  6) Ken Ward                       
     7) Khalil Thomas                   8) Maurice Coleman                
  6  Karr, Edna  'A'                                      3:33.93 
     1) Christian Gilbert               2) Desmond Holmes                 
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Kaylon Beverly                 
     5) Renel Holmes                    6) Edward Davis                   
     7) Sharkieth Beverly               8) Jermey Hicks                   
  7  Breaux Bridge  'A'                                   3:34.41 
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Jamal Zenon                    
     3) Tyler Ledet                     4) Lamont Abraham                 
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
LA Champ Com:  24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                  
  DIV 2 MEET:  23-01.75  2005        Medrick Bouton, L. B. Landry              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dannon Steib                     White, E.D.        19-01.00 
  2  Malachi Dupree                   Curtis, John       19-03.00 
  3  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab       19-03.50 
  4  Shon Johnson                     Franklin           19-06.00 
  5  Ben Joseph                       Ville Platte       19-06.00 
  6  Jimmy William                    North DeSoto       19-07.00 
  7  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A       19-08.50 
  8  tillman sylve                    Landry, L.B.       19-10.25 
  9  Tomario Latin                    North DeSoto       19-11.50 
 10  Richard Allen                    Curtis, John       20-00.75 
 11  Joshua Schofield                 Catholic, Po       20-02.50 
 12  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart       20-03.25 
 13  Benton Arceneaux                 White, E.D.        20-03.75 
 14  Carlon Grogan                    Erath              20-05.00 
 15  Andre' Mills                     Crowley            20-06.00 
 16  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart       21-07.00 
 
Event 38  Girls High Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10,
 5-0, 5-2, 5-3, (1 inch)
FH Composite:     5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)         
FH Composite:     5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)     
LA Champ Com:  5-07.50  1997        Emily Fontenot, Lake Charles               
  DIV 2 MEET:     5-05  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab (BR)          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kia Jackson                      Xavier Prep         4-02.00 
  2  Madison Lymon                    St. Thomas A        4-02.00 
  3  Sydney Stevens                   Bell City           4-04.00 
  4  Reagan Zaunbrecher               Bell City           4-06.00 
  5  Destiny Tuesno                   West Felicia        4-08.00 
  6  Avery Rowan                      Newman, Isad        4-08.00 
  7  Antoinette Joseph                Ville Platte        4-08.00 
  8  Sydney Dean                      Opelousas Ca        4-08.00 
  9  Kaitlyn Walker                   Episcopal           4-10.00 
 10  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr        5-02.00 
 11  Katie Richard                    Iowa                5-03.00 
 12  Lauren Parker                    Ursuline Aca        5-04.00 
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 7-1
 PROGRESSIONS -  7-1, 8-1, 9-1, 9-9, 10-3, 10-9
 11-3, 11-7 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
LA Champ Com:  13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
  DIV 1 MEET:  13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittney Basco                   Natchitoches        8-00.00 
  2  Abigail Ramirez                  Archbishop C        8-00.00 
  3  Sara Breakfield                  Central Lafo        8-00.00 
  4  Rebecca Wheelis                  Ruston              8-00.00 
  5  Valeria Noguera                  Lafayette           9-00.00 
  6  Morgan Leger                     St. Joseph's        9-00.00 
  7  Jacqueline Rushford              DeRidder            9-06.00 
  8  Kimberly Rushford                DeRidder            9-06.00 
  9  Jordan Courtois                  West St. Mar        9-08.00 
 10  Taylor Thompson                  Lakeshore           9-08.00 
 11  Katie McCauslin                  Natchitoches       10-02.00 
 12  Kristen Baudoin                  Walker             10-02.00 
 13  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette          10-08.00 
 14  Lauren Torsch                    Mt. Carmel         10-08.00 
 15  Brooke Brunet                    Vandebilt Ca       10-08.00 
 16  Bailey Daigle                    Assumption         11-01.00 
 17  Madison Heath                    Fontaineblea       11-01.00 
 18  Aaliyah Walker                   West St. Mar       12-06.00 
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:  45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)            
LA Champ Com:  45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)            
  DIV 1 MEET:  42-09  2/19/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hannah Weiskopf                  Mandeville         25-01.00 
  2  Regina Rixner                    East St. Joh       26-01.75 
  3  Katherin Booth                   Mandeville         26-02.00 
  4  Kasidy Bucy                      Baton Rouge        26-08.50 
  5  Jordan Chavis                    Barbe              27-01.75 
  6  Lauren Despeaux                  St. Scholast       27-03.75 
  7  Emily Lee                        Thibodaux          27-05.50 
  8  keyvin parker                    East St. Joh       28-02.50 
  9  Samasia Coleman                  Thibodaux          29-08.25 
 10  Ralea Scott                      Hahnville          30-01.50 
 11  Breanna Cooper                   Ruston             32-10.00 
 12  Erin O'Neal                      Lafayette          35-09.50 
 13  Erica Aucoin                     Lafayette          36-06.25 
 14  Rhea Thompson                    St. Louis          39-00.00 
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 12:15 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:  24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                  
LA Champ Com:  24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                  
  DIV 1 MEET:  24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Frederick Jordan                 Karr, Edna         20-01.00 
  2  Jake Williams                    South Lafour       20-01.00 
  3  Christian Miller                 Northside          20-02.50 
  4  Devin Price                      Ruston             20-04.00 
  5  Jerome Wynn                      Fair Park          20-06.50 
  6  Albert Brock                     Chalmette          20-07.25 
  7  Aaron Lastrape                   Breaux Bridg       20-08.75 
  8  Shelby Christie                  Dutchtown          20-11.50 
  9  Jesse Martin                     Vandebilt Ca       21-02.50 
 10  Kevin Lucien                     Ellender, A.       21-04.50 
 11  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat       21-04.75 
 12  Jaylin Thomas                    Scotlandvill       21-05.00 
 13  Duncan Prentice                  Vandebilt Ca       21-07.00 
 14  Jamil Evans                      Slidell            21-11.75 
 15  Devin Scott                      West Jeffers       22-05.50 
 16  Donald Gage                      Zachary            23-02.50 
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 12:15 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
LA Champ Com:     68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
  DIV 1 MEET:  59-07.75  2007        Will Phillips, Alexandria                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abel Collins                     South Lafour       37-07.75 
  2  Dylon Wilson                     East Jeffers       40-00.00 
  3  Verdell Holmes                   Fair Park          41-09.25 
  4  Thomas Klechak                   St. Paul's         41-11.50 
  5  Keon Johnson                     Ruston             42-06.75 
  6  Bradley Clawson                  St. Paul's         42-10.00 
  7  Calan Angelle                    Northside          43-06.50 
  8  Vernon Mangum                    Holy Cross         43-07.00 
  9  Sean Harry                       East Jeffers       46-07.00 
 10  Eldrige Washington               Cox, Helen         48-03.50 
 11  David Elias                      Dutchtown          48-06.00 
 12  Christian Debose                 Cox, Helen         48-11.25 
 13  Devin Simoneaux                  East Ascensi       49-00.00 
 14  Cameron Tom                      Catholic, Ba       50-03.75 
 15  Tobey Briggs                     Pineville          51-08.25 
 16  Garret Broussard                 Catholic, Ba       52-02.25 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 5-11
 (1 inch)
FH Composite:     7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)               
LA Champ Com:     7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)               
  DIV 2 MEET:  6-07.25  2/18/2012   Malachi Dupree, Curtis, John               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shay Primeaux                    Erath               5-05.00 
  2  Melancon Michael                 White, E.D.         5-06.00 
  3  Thaddeus Gabriel                 West St. Mar        5-10.00 
  4  Derrick Kelly                    Franklin            6-00.00 
  5  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab        6-02.00 
  6  Willie Reed                      Lusher Chart        6-02.00 
  7  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin            6-02.00 
  8  Malachi Dupree                   Curtis, John        6-03.00 
  9  Tomario Latin                    North DeSoto        6-04.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:30 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
LA Champ Com:     19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)             
  DIV 2 MEET:  19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sequoya Ferguson                 West St. Mar       14-02.75 
  2  Jamie Hawkins                    Newman, Isad       14-08.75 
  3  Amber Joe                        West St. Mar       14-11.50 
  4  Amy Turner                       Lusher Chart       15-00.00 
  5  Sydney Dean                      Opelousas Ca       15-02.00 
  6  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep        15-07.75 
  7  Dominique Dorsey                 West Felicia       15-07.75 
  8  Rona Hardy                       Port Barrre        15-10.25 
  9  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels            15-11.25 
 10  Frankie Griffin                  Hamilton Chr       16-03.00 
 11  Nique Griffin                    Hamilton Chr       17-08.50 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS -  7-0, 8-0, 8-6, 9-0
 9-6, 9-10 (4 inches)
FH Composite:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol          
LA Champ Com:  13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic        
  DIV 2 MEET:     13-06  2/20/2010   Morgann Leleux, Catholic, Ne              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bizzy Margolin                   Newman, Isad        7-06.00 
  2  Caroline Johnson                 Newman, Isad        7-06.00 
  3  Kennedy Sampey                   Berwick             8-00.00 
  4  Reagan Darbonne                  Hackberry           8-00.00 
  5  Catherine Monk                   Bell City           8-00.00 
  6  Mallory Bartow                   Menard              8-00.00 
  7  Taylor Bourque                   Delcambre           8-00.00 
  8  Anna Miller                      St. Thomas A        8-06.00 
  9  Heidi Zaunbrecher                Bell City           8-06.00 
 10  Alex Tripp                       Curtis, John        9-00.00 
 11  Reagann Leleux                   Catholic, Ne        9-00.00 
 12  Kristynn Leleux                  Catholic, Ne       10-02.00 
 13  Addison Martinez                 Jennings           11-01.00 
 14  Meg Simon                        North Vermil       11-06.00 
 15  Whitney Adams                    Vinton             11-06.00 
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:30 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
LA Champ Com:     45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)         
  DIV 2 MEET:  40-06.25  2/21/2009   Lashontnae Rounds, Southern Lab           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Madison Lymon                    St. Thomas A       23-06.00 
  2  Madelinn Fink                    Runnels            23-06.00 
  3  Camryn Muegge                    First Baptis       23-09.00 
  4  Kia Jackson                      Xavier Prep        24-11.00 
  5  Stephanie Lane                   Curtis, John       25-01.00 
  6  Brentny Delcambre                Erath              26-01.00 
  7  Tamara Palms                     Hamilton Chr       27-09.25 
  8  Kayla Anderson                   Xavier Prep        28-05.50 
  9  Elaina Schroecher                Curtis, John       28-10.50 
 10  Kyrie Collins                    Vermilion Ca       29-11.00 
 11  Patrice West                     Donaldsonvil       31-02.00 
 12  Sierra Seemion                   Hamilton Chr       32-02.00 
 13  Amber Joe                        West St. Mar       35-06.50 
 14  Kwanza Andrus                    Port Barrre        35-09.00 
 15  Gerianna Lyons                   West St. Mar       37-00.50 
 16  Shelby Waln                      Doyline            42-00.75 
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:45 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:  19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                
LA Champ Com:  19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                
  DIV 1 MEET:  19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Victoria Young                   Archbishop C       14-05.00 
  2  Rakayla Robertson                Baton Rouge        14-10.25 
  3  Adora Anadi                      Northshore         15-00.50 
  4  Quanese Jones                    Ruston             15-00.50 
  5  Kaysha Etienne                   Northside          15-02.00 
  6  Darien Loup                      Lakeshore          15-03.75 
  7  Jasmine Harmon                   Northside          15-04.00 
  8  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh       15-09.00 
  9  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville          15-10.00 
 10  Anne Marie Barfield              St. Joseph's       15-11.50 
 11  Joycelyn Daggs                   Thibodaux          15-11.75 
 12  Dominique Clegget                Cabrini            16-04.50 
 13  Laura Marcantel                  St. Joseph's       16-08.75 
 14  Mikiah Brisco                    Baton Rouge        17-03.75 
 15  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill       17-08.00 
 16  Shakinah Abdul-Aziz              McKinley           18-00.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:45 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
LA Champ Com:     68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)          
  DIV 2 MEET:  57-09.75  2/19/2011   Tylor Harris, Episcopal                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zack Lewis                       Westminster        35-10.00 
  2  Asa Serpas                       St. Thomas A       36-10.25 
  3  Jordan Sonnier                   Erath              37-02.25 
  4  Hunter Darby                     Erath              37-05.50 
  5  Tristan Pluta                    Newman, Isad       37-06.75 
  6  Reggie Brock                     East Ibervil       40-02.75 
  7  JeJuan Delco                     Crowley            40-03.50 
  8  Michael Burns                    Madison Prep       40-05.50 
  9  Trey Ryder                       Vermilion Ca       42-03.50 
 10  Kyle Zenon                       Vermilion Ca       44-04.00 
 11  Brennan Romar                    Port Barrre        44-04.50 
 12  Jeremy Jackson                   Brusly             46-01.50 
 13  Duke Riley                       Curtis, John       48-04.00 
 14  Ben Crockett                     Brusly             48-07.75 
 15  Cedric Paul                      Franklin           55-02.25 
 16  Anthony Taylor                   Curtis, John       57-07.50 
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-8
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-8, 4-10, 5-0,
 5-1 (1 inch)
FH Composite:     5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)         
FH Composite:     5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)     
LA Champ Com:  5-07.50  1997        Emily Fontenot, Lake Charles               
  DIV 1 MEET:  5-07.25  2/18/2012   Jeremica Edwards, Warren Easton            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Logarbo                   Dutchtown           4-06.00 
  2  Amelia Bodet                     Mt. Carmel          4-08.00 
  3  Alysse Wiggins                   St. Joseph's        4-08.00 
  4  Teira Nickerson                  West Jeffers        4-08.00 
  5  Zacharia Solitaire               Natchitoches        4-08.00 
  6  Oriana Roberts                   Lafayette           4-10.00 
  7  Quanese Jones                    Ruston              4-10.00 
  8  Madeline Koenig                  St. Louis           4-10.00 
  9  Destinee Delahoussaye            St. Louis           5-00.00 
 10  Fadeke Adeola                    Northshore          5-00.00 
 11  Avery Adamson                    Lafayette           5-01.00 
 12  Mallory Mire                     St. Joseph's        5-02.00 
 13  Raven Scott                      Bourgeois, H        5-03.00 
 14  Mary Grace Gitz                  St. Scholast        5-04.00 
 15  Tayla Celestine                  Cabrini             5-04.00 
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:00 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 34-0
FH Composite:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
LA Champ Com:     50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
  DIV 2 MEET:  48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adrian Lloyd                     Glen Oaks          36-02.00 
  2  Ben Joseph                       Ville Platte       37-04.75 
  3  Andre' Mills                     Crowley            39-02.75 
  4  Kaylan Richardson                St. Thomas A       39-04.50 
  5  Jimmy William                    North DeSoto       39-04.50 
  6  Malachi Dupree                   Curtis, John       40-07.50 
  7  Terrance Alexander               Curtis, John       40-08.00 
  8  Jarion Brown                     Franklin           41-08.25 
  9  Brennem Robinson                 Franklin           41-09.50 
 10  Carlon Grogan                    Erath              41-09.50 
 11  Tomario Latin                    North DeSoto       42-03.00 
 12  Benton Arceneaux                 White, E.D.        42-08.75 
 13  Marquise Ricard                  Southern Lab       45-01.50 
 14  Ricky Theyard                    Lusher Chart       48-08.25 
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 11-4
 PROGRESSIONS -  11-4, 12-0, 12-7, 13-1
 13-7, 14-1, 14-7, 15-1, 15-5, (4 inches)
FH Composite:     16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, John Curtis                  
LA Champ Com:  16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)                
  DIV 1 MEET:     16-01  2/19/2011   Andreas Duplantis, Lafayette              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Lemaire                    Lafayette          10-01.00 
  2  Stephan Williams                 New Iberia         11-01.00 
  3  Stephen Avara                    Walker             11-01.00 
  4  Chandler Lemoine                 Catholic, Ba       11-01.00 
  5  Maxwell Illing                   St. Paul's         11-01.00 
  6  Alex Martin                      Benton             11-01.00 
  7  Dustin Becnel                    Thibodaux          11-09.00 
  8  Justin Welch                     Ruston             11-09.00 
  9  Taylor Keller                    South Lafour       12-01.00 
 10  Landon Dore                      St. Louis          12-06.00 
 11  Kyle Baudoin                     Walker             12-10.00 
 12  Sam Haskins                      Ruston             12-10.00 
 13  Jonathan Nelsen                  Mandeville         12-10.00 
 14  Cade Bailey                      Thibodaux          12-10.00 
 15  Chadd Burns                      Catholic, Ba       13-06.00 
 16  Cameron Robichaux                St. Paul's         15-06.00 
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 5:00 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0,
 6-2, 6-4, 6-5, (1 inch)
FH Composite:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
LA Champ Com:   7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                 
  DIV 1 MEET:   6-11  2/19/2011   William Leblanc, Cecilia                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jack Gonsoulin                   Catholic, Ba        5-06.00 
  2  Alex Bourgeois                   South Lafour        5-06.00 
  3  Dante Williams                   Breaux Bridg        5-08.00 
  4  Isaiah Johnson                   Northside           5-08.00 
  5  Josh Mayes                       Central, Bat        5-08.00 
  6  Dominick Fillinich               South Lafour        5-10.00 
  7  Ramon Robertson                  Central Lafo        5-10.00 
  8  Cameron Rice                     Airline             6-01.00 
  9  Darryl Anderson                  Zachary             6-02.00 
 10  Paul Quick                       East Jeffers        6-02.00 
 11  Christian Miller                 Northside           6-03.00 
 12  Matthew Trammell                 Archbishop R        6-03.00 
 13  Chance Stephens                  Catholic, Ba        6-04.00 
 14  Devin Price                      Ruston              6-04.00 
 15  Nick Brown                       East Ascensi        6-05.00 
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 5:15 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 34-0
FH Composite:  50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)             
LA Champ Com:  50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)             
  DIV 1 MEET:  49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jamarrion Harris                 Ruston             40-04.25 
  2  Dalton Honore                    Central, Bat       40-09.00 
  3  Aaron Lastrape                   Breaux Bridg       41-00.25 
  4  Lamar Foster                     Hahnville          41-01.25 
  5  Jaylin Thomas                    Scotlandvill       41-03.25 
  6  Duncan Prentice                  Vandebilt Ca       41-06.25 
  7  Wayne Griffin                    Scotlandvill       42-00.00 
  8  Joshua Brumfield                 Archbishop R       43-00.00 
  9  Shelby Christie                  Dutchtown          43-02.75 
 10  Dre'Marcus Tezeno                Opelousas Ca       43-03.00 
 11  Albert Brock                     Chalmette          43-06.75 
 12  Jerome Wynn                      Fair Park          43-07.50 
 13  Christian Miller                 Northside          43-11.25 
 14  Craig Jones                      Central, Bat       44-02.00 
 15  daquan bellard                   Opelousas Ca       45-04.50 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 6:30 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
LA Champ Com:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
  DIV 2 MEET:  36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tiffany Wilson                   Newman, Isad       29-06.25 
  2  Sequoya Ferguson                 West St. Mar       30-05.50 
  3  Crystal Rock                     St. Thomas A       31-01.00 
  4  Lindsay Darby                    Erath              31-08.50 
  5  Kohi Brignac                     Xavier Prep        31-09.00 
  6  Jamie Hawkins                    Newman, Isad       32-07.50 
  7  Mykia Scott                      Xavier Prep        32-09.25 
  8  Mia Allen                        Erath              33-01.00 
  9  Ashley Wheeler                   Brusly             35-03.25 
 10  Ka'lynn Jupiter                  Donaldsonvil       35-03.50 
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 6:30 PM
 STARTING HEIGHT - 11-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 11-4, 12-0, 12-8,
 13-4, 13-10, 14-4, 14-9, 15-1
 (4 inches)
FH Composite:     16-07  2/9/2013    Dylan Duvio, John Curtis                  
LA Champ Com:  16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)                
  DIV 2 MEET:  16-02.50  2/19/2011   Dalton Duvio, Curtis, John                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zack Backstrom                   Newman, Isad        9-00.00 
  2  DaRon Joiner                     Newman, Isad       10-00.00 
  3  AJ Ostrowe                       Episcopal          10-01.00 
  4  Michael Stewart                  Crowley            10-01.00 
  5  Tate Terrebonne                  Erath              10-06.00 
  6  Eric Lacombe                     Crowley            11-01.00 
  7  Chase Murphy                     Cedar Creek        12-01.00 
  8  Reese Ryland                     Buckeye            12-06.00 
  9  Kyle Latcholais                  Catholic, Ne       13-06.00 
 10  Kody Breaux                      Delcambre          14-00.00 
 11  Quentin Harrington               Erath              14-00.00 
 12  Gavin Gautreau                   Catholic, Ne       15-00.00 
 13  Matt Wilson                      Vermilion Ca       15-06.00 
 14  Caleb Bertrand                   Elton              16-00.00 
 15  Devin King                       Sumner, Jewe       16-06.50 
 16  Dylan Duvio                      Curtis, John       16-07.00 
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 7:45 PM
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
LA Champ Com:  39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)               
  DIV 1 MEET:  39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jasmine Harmon                   Northside          31-01.75 
  2  Irene Brooksher                  St. Joseph's       32-01.00 
  3  Alexis Pickney                   St. Michael        32-02.00 
  4  Adora Anadi                      Northshore         32-06.50 
  5  Joycelyn Daggs                   Thibodaux          32-07.25 
  6  Brooke Petkovich                 Mt. Carmel         32-08.00 
  7  Elise Richard                    St. Joseph's       32-08.50 
  8  Joi Scioneaux                    East St. Joh       32-10.00 
  9  Kaysha Etienne                   Northside          33-00.50 
 10  Asia Campbell                    West Jeffers       33-01.75 
 11  Breanne Bias                     Hahnville          34-02.50 
 12  Rebekah Markel                   Lafayette          34-02.75 
 13  D'Lacia Mckinley                 Scotlandvill       34-03.00 
 14  Shakinah Abdul-Aziz              McKinley           35-05.25 
 15  Jasmyn Carswell                  Airline            35-11.00 
 16  Destini Lemalle                  Slidell            36-06.75 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1